NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $178,690

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 23, 2016

Last sale price $67,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,116 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Attic
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Screened Patio
  • Screened Porch
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2016

This East Davenport home is in need of TLC, but appears to have good bones . Convenient East Davenport location. Spacious room sizes with a bath on each finished level. High efficiency furnace and water heater appear to have been updated in recent years. Walk-up attic offers additional storage potential. Rear yard has good depth and is level. Home is offered as is with no warranties expressed or implied by the Seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Maubach

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #S35956000/475.125784 Listed on: 07/10/2016

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Nabb

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #475.127711/S33917000

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x186x40x180
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Mosenfelder
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Lot 5 BLK 1 Mosenfelder's Add.
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1594
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Room Type: Screened Porch, Attic
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x186x40x180

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2242

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2016
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
List Price
$68,500
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-2.19%
Current Estimated Value
$170,423

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,423
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Letherman Harvey W $67,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $67,000 -2.2% $42 / Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2016 07/10/16 For Sale $68,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,484 $170,310 $23,540 $146,770
2024 $2,418 $157,690 $23,540 $134,150
2023 $3,124 $157,690 $23,540 $134,150
2022 $3,004 $158,550 $21,400 $137,150
2021 $3,004 $152,410 $21,400 $131,010
2020 $2,560 $137,060 $21,400 $115,660
2019 $2,546 $125,240 $21,400 $103,840
2018 $227 $125,240 $21,400 $103,840
2017 $551 $102,350 $21,400 $80,950
2016 $2,104 $96,060 $0 $0
2015 $2,104 $100,960 $0 $0
2014 $2,242 $100,960 $0 $0
2013 $2,204 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $98,910 $17,510 $81,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4173953

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: C0056A33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.