1606 Furman St Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $197,756
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Furman St, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $194,439, approximately $143 per square foot. 1606 Furman St is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Burks Terry Eugine and Johnson Burks Larhonda
Bought by
Pemberton James Richard and Pemberton Brenda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pemberton James Richard | $100,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $13,807 | $2,520 | $11,287 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $13,807 | $2,520 | $11,287 |
| 2023 | $975 | $10,972 | $1,138 | $9,834 |
| 2022 | $980 | $10,972 | $1,138 | $9,834 |
| 2021 | $907 | $10,972 | $1,138 | $9,834 |
| 2020 | $859 | $10,336 | $1,138 | $9,198 |
| 2019 | $839 | $10,336 | $1,138 | $9,198 |
| 2018 | $817 | $10,336 | $1,138 | $9,198 |
| 2017 | $819 | $10,336 | $1,138 | $9,198 |
| 2016 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $9,249 | $1,050 | $8,199 |
| 2013 | $807 | $9,249 | $1,050 | $8,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map