Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Dooley
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 228-1757
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
Charming and solidly built 1950s brick home with brand new windows throughout sited on a spacious 0.5-acre lot in a prime Charlottesville location. Hardwood floors run throughout the main level and continue into a thoughtfully designed half-story addition featuring a modern primary suite with walk-in closet and a spacious en suite bath—complete with soaking tub, dual vanities, and tiled shower. The main level includes three additional bedrooms, one of which was the original primary with its own attached bath. The living room offers a decorative fireplace ready for a gas insert framed by custom built-ins and the kitchen has new porcelain tile and walks out to a side porch. The finished basement features a wood-burning stove, full height windows, and new LVP flooring, adding flexibility for recreation or work-from-home space. Recent updates include roof (2021), HVAC coil (2020), tankless gas water heater (2012), garage/basement windows (2012), windows 2026). LEAP Certified
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225223605 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $657,000 | +1.1% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,826 | $754,600 | $220,000 | $534,600 |
| 2024 | $7,539 | $696,500 | $200,000 | $496,500 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $650,800 | $180,000 | $470,800 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $570,900 | $160,000 | $410,900 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $520,000 | $145,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $514,600 | $145,000 | $369,600 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $467,800 | $121,100 | $346,700 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $462,000 | $115,300 | $346,700 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $435,000 | $104,800 | $330,200 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $435,000 | $104,800 | $330,200 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $407,900 | $87,300 | $320,600 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $407,900 | $87,300 | $320,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Emily Dooley
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 228-1757
4 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
JOSH TRACY
CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC
(434) 249-9300
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 673608
APN: 42A-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.