1606 Hillcrest Ave Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Hillcrest Ave, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $588,692, approximately $278 per square foot. 1606 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Fernandez Joseph H and Fernandez Beverly
Bought by
Fernandez Joseph H and Fernandez Beverly Sperry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Joseph H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $307,303 | $99,658 | $207,645 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $301,278 | $97,704 | $203,574 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $295,372 | $95,789 | $199,583 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $289,581 | $93,911 | $195,670 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $283,904 | $92,070 | $191,834 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $275,485 | $89,340 | $186,145 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $270,085 | $87,589 | $182,496 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $264,790 | $85,872 | $178,918 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $259,599 | $84,189 | $175,410 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $255,701 | $82,925 | $172,776 |
| 2014 | $3,062 | $250,693 | $81,301 | $169,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map