1606 Indian Terrace Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated payment $1,081/month
About This Home
Listed with Bryan Fisher REMAX of Duncan. Call Bryan at 580-251-1195. Welcome Home to 1606 Indian Terrace – Duncan, OK 73533 Located in one of Duncan’s most desirable areas near the Country Club Golf Course, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage sits on a corner lot and is packed with thoughtful upgrades and timeless charm. From the moment you arrive, the new landscaping and curb appeal set the tone for the quality and care found throughout. Step inside to a warm, inviting living space featuring a gas-log fireplace with remote start, perfect for cozy evenings. The home reflects true owner pride, with updates designed for both comfort and efficiency, including an attic fan to help keep energy costs down. The brand-new luxury master bathroom is a standout, offering a spa-like retreat. The hall bathroom has been completely updated as well and includes handicap-accessible features, a huge walk-in shower, new toilet, and new vanity with updated sink and countertop. Second bedroom feature new carpet, adding a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen is well-appointed with nice newer appliances, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy the brand-new back patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. The backyard offers double gates, providing easy access and added flexibility. Home is nice and clean making it even easier to settle right in. Additional highlights include: Sprinkler system Corner lot location New back patio Double gates to backyard Close proximity to Country Club Golf Course Excellent location with a quiet neighborhood feel This home combines comfort, accessibility, efficiency, and location—truly a rare find in Duncan. Don’t miss your chance to own this lovingly cared-for property. Schedule your showing today!
Interior Spaces
- 1,406 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $15,953 | $1,261 | $14,692 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $15,954 | $1,255 | $14,699 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $15,953 | $1,272 | $14,681 |
| 2022 | $916 | $12,132 | $1,272 | $10,860 |
| 2021 | $888 | $11,435 | $1,272 | $10,163 |
| 2020 | $929 | $11,759 | $1,272 | $10,487 |
| 2019 | $901 | $11,416 | $1,272 | $10,144 |
| 2018 | $928 | $11,416 | $1,272 | $10,144 |
| 2017 | $929 | $11,811 | $1,272 | $10,539 |
| 2016 | $612 | $7,199 | $1,272 | $5,927 |
| 2015 | $710 | $7,199 | $1,272 | $5,927 |
| 2014 | $710 | $8,937 | $1,253 | $7,684 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $183,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $66,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $84,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $71,584 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39897
APN: 1475-00-002-001-0-000-00
- 1706 Northridge Dr
- 1103 Crescent Dr
- 1506 Crescent Dr
- 1109 Crescent Dr
- 907 Hillcrest Dr
- 1001 W Jones Ave
- 1312 Mccasland Pkwy
- 1501 N 13th St
- 1326 N 7th St
- 1125 Peck Ave
- 2012 Park Dr
- 0 Townsend St
- 1449 W Will Rogers Dr
- 2201 Sunset Dr
- 1216 N 8th St
- 2110 W Club Rd
- 1112 N 12th St
- 1061 N 8th St
- 1108 W Plato Rd Unit 48