P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $447,000
This home is within walking and biking distance to the Pearl Brewery. Ideal if you are looking for a low-maintenance home near downtown. This is one of the hottest locations, just off I-35. This is a 2 BR, 2.5 bath, open floor plan. It features 10-foot ceilings on the main floor, gorgeous wood floors in all rooms, a 15 SEER HVAC, and a zoned temp & NEST thermostat. The sleek kitchen includes 42-inch cabinets with soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, a drawer microwave, quartz countertop, tile backsplash, a built-in wine frig, an expansive pantry & island seating. The garage comes built with a carport, storing two cars comfortably. This is a gated complex and you can watch fireworks from private rooftop deck!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson Listed on: 01/17/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Amalia Castaneda
Vortex Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Tk Urban Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Christopher | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tk Urban Homes Llc | $280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2021 07/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $457,100 | $75,760 | $381,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $461,100 | $75,760 | $385,340 |
| 2023 | -- | $461,100 | $75,760 | $385,340 |
| 2022 | $11,741 | $433,330 | $68,460 | $364,870 |
| 2021 | $11,366 | $406,840 | $56,600 | $350,240 |
| 2020 | $10,502 | $370,520 | $33,320 | $337,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patrick Jackson
Patrick S. Jackson
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amalia Castaneda
Vortex Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1504545
APN: 00488-005-0460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.