1606 Oak Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $807,006
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Oak Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $674,002, approximately $257 per square foot. 1606 Oak Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Phillips Leslie J and Kornegay Diane
Bought by
Sheely David E and Sheely Shan Yee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,151
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$632,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Phillips James D
Bought by
Liv Phillips James D and James D Phillips Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheely David E | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Liv Phillips James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheely David E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,615 | $656,000 | $453,000 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $10,615 | $672,031 | $453,000 | $219,031 |
| 2023 | $11,928 | $720,747 | $453,000 | $267,747 |
| 2022 | $12,393 | $576,847 | $252,000 | $324,847 |
| 2021 | $12,145 | $540,000 | $252,000 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $11,432 | $503,348 | $252,000 | $251,348 |
| 2019 | $11,783 | $505,719 | $252,000 | $253,719 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $350,000 | $110,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $8,997 | $374,090 | $88,000 | $286,090 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $253,404 | $88,000 | $165,404 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $215,100 | $88,000 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $215,100 | $88,000 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map