1606 Poplar Blvd Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $554,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Poplar Blvd, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently estimated at $430,666, approximately $118 per square foot. 1606 Poplar Blvd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Midtown Public Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $22,950 | $7,980 | $14,970 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $22,514 | $7,980 | $14,534 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $22,514 | $7,980 | $14,534 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $22,514 | $7,980 | $14,534 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $22,514 | $7,980 | $14,534 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $22,344 | $7,980 | $14,364 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $22,344 | $7,980 | $14,364 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $22,344 | $7,980 | $14,364 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $22,344 | $7,980 | $14,364 |
| 2016 | $3,821 | $22,344 | $7,980 | $14,364 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $22,420 | $7,980 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $22,337 | $7,980 | $14,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map