1606 S 24th St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,888 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 S 24th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $134,472, approximately $143 per square foot. 1606 S 24th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Carden Park Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Lorenz Shawn and Lorenz Kristina M
Bought by
Hatley Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,590
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatley Brandon | -- | Advantage Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatley Brandon | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $10,150 | $2,120 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $690 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2023 | $690 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $637 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $639 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $636 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2019 | $614 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $555 | $9,590 | $2,120 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $549 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $602 | $9,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map