NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1606 Saari Rd Ely, MN 55731

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1606 Saari Rd, Ely, MN 55731. 1606 Saari Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,390 $420,000 $121,100 $298,900
2023 $4,234 $397,200 $115,600 $281,600
2022 $3,450 $397,200 $115,600 $281,600
2021 $3,444 $303,400 $89,600 $213,800
2020 $3,176 $303,400 $89,600 $213,800
2019 $2,774 $303,400 $89,600 $213,800
2018 $2,564 $275,600 $89,700 $185,900
2017 $2,590 $260,200 $86,000 $174,200
2016 $3,078 $260,200 $86,000 $174,200
2015 $3,092 $305,500 $100,000 $205,500
2014 $3,092 $305,500 $100,000 $205,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.