1606 Snapdragon Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Snapdragon Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $624,323, approximately $242 per square foot. 1606 Snapdragon Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Bullough Byron and The Gary A Bullough Trust
Bought by
Bonetti Jason and Bonetti Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$174,915
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$449,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Bullough Gary A
Bought by
Bullough Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Eavenson Daniel S and C M
Bought by
Bullough Gary A and Bullough Roberta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonetti Jason | $280,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bullough Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Bullough Gary A | $365,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonetti Jason | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullough Gary A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $396,067 | $90,136 | $305,931 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $388,302 | $88,369 | $299,933 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $380,689 | $86,637 | $294,052 |
| 2022 | $4,098 | $373,226 | $84,939 | $288,287 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $365,909 | $83,274 | $282,635 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $362,158 | $82,421 | $279,737 |
| 2019 | $3,835 | $355,057 | $80,805 | $274,252 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $348,096 | $79,221 | $268,875 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $341,271 | $77,668 | $263,603 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $304,581 | $76,145 | $228,436 |
| 2014 | $3,068 | $294,135 | $73,534 | $220,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map