1606 Twin Rivers Trail Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,036,805
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Twin Rivers Trail, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $896,701, approximately $253 per square foot. 1606 Twin Rivers Trail is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Sisko Michelle Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,521
Outstanding Balance
$388,883
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisko Michelle Denise | $528,200 | Steel City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisko Michelle Denise | $441,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |