16062 Venango Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16062 Venango Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $466,592, approximately $273 per square foot. 16062 Venango Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Desert Knolls Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Scott T
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Nida John A
Bought by
Alexander Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Nida John A and Nida Jacqueline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,368 | Accommodation | |
| Alexander Scott T | $312,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nida John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Scott T | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $379,000 | $76,000 | $303,000 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $370,000 | $74,000 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $295,000 | $60,000 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $271,200 | $54,500 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $263,300 | $52,900 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $263,300 | $52,900 | $210,400 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $244,900 | $49,200 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $226,800 | $45,600 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $209,000 | $42,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $174,000 | $35,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map