16064 25th Dr Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,464,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,339
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16064 25th Dr, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,358,254, approximately $580 per square foot. 16064 25th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Fiordimondo Giuseppe and Fiordimondo Joseph
Bought by
Fiordimondo Frederick and Yuricic Francesca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Esposito Mafalda and Esposito Mario
Bought by
Fiordimondo Joseph and Fiordimondo Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiordimondo Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Fiordimondo Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Fiordimondo Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Fiordimondo Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fiordimondo Joseph | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Fiordimondo Joseph | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,226 | $63,804 | $14,972 | $48,832 |
| 2025 | $5,114 | $60,197 | $14,797 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $4,934 | $58,523 | $16,534 | $41,989 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $56,732 | $14,030 | $42,702 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $75,660 | $22,020 | $53,640 |
| 2021 | $4,936 | $74,280 | $22,020 | $52,260 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $68,100 | $22,020 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $66,720 | $22,020 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $47,277 | $16,200 | $31,077 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $45,950 | $17,296 | $28,654 |
| 2016 | $8,237 | $45,950 | $17,296 | $28,654 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $41,803 | $19,971 | $21,832 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $40,641 | $23,289 | $17,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map