16064 Cattle Dr Bend, OR 97709
Estimated Value: $643,959 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16064 Cattle Dr, Bend, OR 97709 and is currently estimated at $690,740, approximately $413 per square foot. 16064 Cattle Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Withee Diane F and Alberding Julie K
Bought by
Ruggles Roger Lee and Ruggles Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,816
Outstanding Balance
$155,760
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$534,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Vergent Llc
Bought by
Withee Diane F and Alberding Julie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Hansen Amy
Bought by
Vergent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Gilbert C and Schmidt Judy G
Bought by
Hansen Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area