1607 1st Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $206,458 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
844
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 1st Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $243,115, approximately $288 per square foot. 1607 1st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Johnson John A
Bought by
Johnson Rufus J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Azell P
Bought by
Johnson Rufus J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Arthur L
Bought by
Johnson Rufus J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rufus J | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Rufus J | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Rufus J | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Arthur L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $141,021 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $211,745 | $57,375 | $154,370 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $213,500 | $57,375 | $156,125 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $190,713 | $56,250 | $134,463 |
| 2021 | $950 | $128,233 | $31,250 | $96,983 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $124,631 | $31,250 | $93,381 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $113,496 | $25,000 | $88,496 |
| 2018 | $0 | $106,720 | $25,000 | $81,720 |
| 2017 | $697 | $77,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $59,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $54,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $56,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $55,485 | $7,600 | $47,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map