1607 Alameda San Carlos, CA 94070
El Sereno Corte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,123,000 - $2,821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$1,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Alameda, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $2,512,838, approximately $1,152 per square foot. 1607 Alameda is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Hendricksen Roy C and Hendricksen Stephanie J
Bought by
Hendricksen Roy C and Hendricksen Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Henricksen Roy C and Hendricksen Stephanie J
Bought by
Hendricksen Roy C and Hendricksen Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Hendricksen Roy C and Hendricksen S J
Bought by
Hendricksen Roy and Hendricksen Stephanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,965
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricksen Roy C | -- | None Available | |
| Hendricksen Roy C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendricksen Roy | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hendricksen Roy C | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricksen Roy | $215,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,604 | $377,790 | $190,176 | $187,614 |
| 2023 | $5,604 | $363,123 | $182,793 | $180,330 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $356,004 | $179,209 | $176,795 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $349,025 | $175,696 | $173,329 |
| 2020 | $5,438 | $345,447 | $173,895 | $171,552 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $338,675 | $170,486 | $168,189 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $332,036 | $167,144 | $164,892 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $325,526 | $163,867 | $161,659 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $319,144 | $160,654 | $158,490 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $314,351 | $158,241 | $156,110 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $308,195 | $155,142 | $153,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map