1607 Angelwing Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $710,862 - $796,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Angelwing Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $745,966, approximately $250 per square foot. 1607 Angelwing Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Chung Yon K and Chung Soon S
Bought by
J Yong B and J Kim Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Centex R E
Bought by
Chung Yon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,400
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Yong B | $280,000 | -- | |
| Chung Yon K | $300,640 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chung Yon K | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $601,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $547,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $987 | $494,200 | $230,800 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $483,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,030 | $472,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,837 | $461,500 | $230,800 | $230,700 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $461,500 | $230,800 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $461,500 | $230,800 | $230,700 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $464,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $444,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,630 | $425,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,630 | $405,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map