1607 Cadillac Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Navco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Cadillac Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $102,130, approximately $63 per square foot. 1607 Cadillac Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Williamson High School, and St. Dominic Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Consumer Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Horne-Lee Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$7,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Westry Yolanda E and Crawford Cedric O
Bought by
Consumer Mortgage Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Hall John W
Bought by
Westry Yolanda E and Crawford Cedric O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne-Lee Enterprise Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Consumer Mortgage Co Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Westry Yolanda E | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horne-Lee Enterprise Llc | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westry Yolanda E | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715 | $11,280 | $1,600 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $715 | $10,380 | $1,500 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $646 | $10,180 | $1,500 | $8,680 |
| 2022 | $568 | $8,940 | $1,500 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $568 | $8,940 | $1,500 | $7,440 |
| 2020 | $568 | $8,940 | $1,500 | $7,440 |
| 2019 | $588 | $9,260 | $1,500 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $603 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $897 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map