Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Cole
Venture Realty Group - Cabot
(870) 307-8785
280 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $258,857
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Cabot. Enjoy the expansive backyard you’ve been dreaming of — ideal for relaxation, play, and outdoor gatherings. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new interior paint and a stylishly updated kitchen featuring granite countertops and a modern tile backsplash. Step outside onto the resurfaced deck, which overlooks a generous yard complete with a charming firepit gazebo. This inviting home is move-in ready and full of features you won’t want to miss.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levraea Vincent J | $260,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Marple Frederick R | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado Jose M | $162,000 | First Nations Title Agency | |
| Kim Sun Kuk | $153,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Albini James | -- | -- | |
| Albini James | -- | -- | |
| Hankins | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hankins | $25,000 | -- | |
| Plat Pcii | -- | -- | |
| Plat Pc2-817 | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levraea Vincent J | $240,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Marple Frederick R | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Jose M | $165,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Sun Kuk | $154,545 | |
| Previous Owner | Albini James | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Albini James | $142,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | +10.6% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2022 09/29/22 | Sold | $235,000 | +2.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | +41.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2019 12/16/19 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2019 12/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Price Changed | $163,900 | -0.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | +7.8% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2017 07/17/17 | Sold | $153,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $153,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $42,500 | $5,000 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $28,470 | $5,000 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $28,470 | $5,000 | $23,470 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $28,470 | $5,000 | $23,470 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $28,470 | $5,000 | $23,470 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $28,470 | $5,000 | $23,470 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $29,500 | $5,000 | $24,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joshua Cole
Venture Realty Group - Cabot
(870) 307-8785
280 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christine Johnson
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood
(501) 680-7427
100 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nicole Hynes
PorchLight Realty
(850) 384-0871
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
DeAnna Huffman
Realty One Group Lock and Key
(501) 590-1985
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Samantha Dailey
Sirius Real Estate
(501) 606-2144
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda O'Brien
RE/MAX
(501) 940-3100
250 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26002414
APN: 720-54008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.