1607 County Road 143 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $312,551 - $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 County Road 143, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $315,517, approximately $161 per square foot. 1607 County Road 143 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Gean Virgil and Hill Yvonne
Bought by
Gean Kenneth and Gean Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gean Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $724 | $26,520 | $5,340 | $21,180 |
| 2023 | $774 | $4,860 | $4,860 | $0 |
| 2022 | $591 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $553 | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $512 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $457 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $419 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $419 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map