1607 E Abigail Ln Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E Abigail Ln, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $839,903, approximately $230 per square foot. 1607 E Abigail Ln is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Black Ridge Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Austin Grow Brian
Bought by
Ashlock Howard and Ashlock Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Outstanding Balance
$649,359
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Grow Brian Austin and Grow Makenzie Wanda
Bought by
Grow Brian Austin and Grow Makenzie W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Bells Street Partners Llc
Bought by
Grow Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashlock Howard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grow Brian Austin | -- | United West Title | |
| Grow Brian | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashlock Howard | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grow Brian Austin | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $400,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $355,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $363,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $370,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $487,700 | $148,300 | $339,400 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $459,600 | $134,800 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $411,000 | $123,300 | $287,700 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $371,400 | $111,700 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map