1607 E Smithfield Dr Unit 27 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E Smithfield Dr Unit 27, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $783,864, approximately $469 per square foot. 1607 E Smithfield Dr Unit 27 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Fox Jesse E and Fox Ana L
Bought by
Brown Howard G and Brown Devorah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,375
Outstanding Balance
$217,136
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$566,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Fox Jesse E and Fox Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,351
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Sks United Llc
Bought by
Patterson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Howard G | -- | Advanced Title | |
| Fox Jesse E | -- | Select Title Insurace Agency | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Howard G | $273,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox Jesse E | $239,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $398,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $365,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $377,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $374,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $488,000 | $158,700 | $329,300 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $459,400 | $144,300 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $435,200 | $136,100 | $299,100 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $394,000 | $123,700 | $270,300 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $203,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,376 | $195,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $173,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $149,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map