1607 E South St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $153,491, approximately $161 per square foot. 1607 E South St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Coulombe Terry A and Coulombe Richard C
Bought by
Coulombe Richard C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Coulombe A Marie and Coulombe Anna Marie
Bought by
Coulombe Richard C and Coulombe Terry A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulombe Richard C | -- | None Available | |
| Coulombe Richard C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $724 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $980 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |