1621 E South St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1621 E South St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $234,882, approximately $158 per square foot. 1621 E South St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Covill Jessica
Bought by
Covill Jessica and Chapman Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,475
Outstanding Balance
$122,392
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Mcgaskey Starlet
Bought by
Covill Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,475
Outstanding Balance
$122,392
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Vandeperre Theodore J
Bought by
Vandeperre Theodore J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Vandeperre Carolyn A
Bought by
Vandeperre Theodore J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covill Jessica | -- | Attorney | |
| Covill Jessica | $160,500 | Attorney | |