1607 Gilmar Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $74,522 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Gilmar Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $197,381, approximately $192 per square foot. 1607 Gilmar Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Rivardo Matthew R and Rivardo Jennifer J
Bought by
Eckenrod Robert A and Eckenrod Lynette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,850
Outstanding Balance
$46,402
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenrod Robert A | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenrod Robert A | $128,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,625 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2025 | $2,555 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $17,130 | $1,160 | $15,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map