1607 Lariat Ln Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Lariat Ln, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $343,545, approximately $314 per square foot. 1607 Lariat Ln is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Olivehurst Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Silva Jose Jesus
Bought by
Silva Jose Jesus and Silva Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,700
Outstanding Balance
$225,319
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Silva Jose
Bought by
Silva Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Isabel
Bought by
Silva Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,955
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Wright Lloyd M
Bought by
Silva Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,955
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jose Jesus | -- | Placer Title | |
| Silva Jose J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Silva Jose | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Silva Jose J | $118,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Jose Jesus | $232,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose J | $116,955 | |
| Closed | Silva Jose J | $7,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $174,297 | $32,488 | $141,809 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $167,530 | $31,227 | $136,303 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $164,246 | $30,615 | $133,631 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $161,026 | $30,015 | $131,011 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $159,376 | $29,708 | $129,668 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $156,252 | $29,126 | $127,126 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $153,189 | $28,555 | $124,634 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $150,187 | $27,996 | $122,191 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $147,244 | $27,448 | $119,796 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $135,000 | $20,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map