1607 N 53rd St Unit 1609 Milwaukee, WI 53208
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $424,555
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 N 53rd St Unit 1609, Milwaukee, WI 53208 and is currently estimated at $377,639, approximately $133 per square foot. 1607 N 53rd St Unit 1609 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,678 | $307,300 | $16,800 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $232,600 | $16,800 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $5,857 | $232,600 | $16,800 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $190,700 | $16,800 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $190,700 | $16,800 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $4,744 | $147,900 | $18,000 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $147,900 | $18,000 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $138,300 | $6,800 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $153,300 | $6,800 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,500 | $6,800 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $6,800 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,500 | $6,800 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map