1607 Rose Ln Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $285,917 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $309,972. 1607 Rose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Joseph Elementary School, and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Willis Leeman
Bought by
Ferris & The Gear Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Willis Olive A and Willis Leeman
Bought by
Willis Leeman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris & The Gear Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Willis Leeman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $133,855 | $24,300 | $109,555 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $146,295 | $24,300 | $121,995 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $136,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $126,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $119,370 | $24,300 | $95,070 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $121,600 | $24,300 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $112,200 | $23,250 | $88,950 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $108,600 | $23,950 | $84,650 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $97,600 | $12,950 | $84,650 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $117,400 | $12,950 | $104,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $67,350 | $8,000 | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map