1616 Rose Ln Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Rose Ln, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $460,422. 1616 Rose Ln is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $219,400 | $41,975 | $177,425 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $229,200 | $41,975 | $187,225 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $230,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $213,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,485 | $206,380 | $41,975 | $164,405 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $201,700 | $42,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $167,000 | $37,950 | $129,050 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $185,250 | $39,100 | $146,150 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $155,650 | $21,200 | $134,450 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $179,300 | $21,200 | $158,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,400 | $13,050 | $89,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map