1607 Royal Blvd Glendale, CA 91207
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,610 - $1,563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$962/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1607 Royal Blvd, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,446,153, approximately $961 per square foot. 1607 Royal Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Esteve Francisco J
Bought by
Mendoian Elise Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Vuyovich Michael J
Bought by
Esteve Francisco J and Esteve Pascale D Schmaderer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoian Elise Elena | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Esteve Francisco J | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoian Elise Elena | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esteve Francisco J | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $602,713 | $393,728 | $208,985 |
| 2024 | $6,540 | $590,896 | $386,008 | $204,888 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $579,311 | $378,440 | $200,871 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $567,953 | $371,020 | $196,933 |
| 2021 | $6,165 | $556,818 | $363,746 | $193,072 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $540,305 | $352,958 | $187,347 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $529,712 | $346,038 | $183,674 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $509,144 | $332,601 | $176,543 |
| 2015 | $5,439 | $501,498 | $327,606 | $173,892 |
| 2014 | $5,394 | $491,675 | $321,189 | $170,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map