16074 E 47th Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16074 E 47th Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $387,722, approximately $266 per square foot. 16074 E 47th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Morales Julio E Romero
Bought by
Betancourt Teagan and Chatham Jake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$378,905
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
William Lyons Homes Inc
Bought by
Romero Morales Julio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,358
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betancourt Teagan | $400,000 | -- | |
| Romero Morales Julio E | $301,826 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Betancourt Teagan | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Morales Julio E | $296,358 | |
| Closed | Betancourt Teagan | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $29,330 | $1,120 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $4,314 | $23,830 | $1,070 | $22,760 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $23,830 | $1,070 | $22,760 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $21,520 | $880 | $20,640 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $22,150 | $910 | $21,240 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $20,360 | $680 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $224 | $1,750 | $680 | $1,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map