16076 Greenwood Rd Monte Sereno, CA 95030
Estimated Value: $5,159,000 - $6,745,561
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,836
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16076 Greenwood Rd, Monte Sereno, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $6,265,390, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 16076 Greenwood Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Foothill Elementary School, and Argonaut Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Bought by
Yang Family Trust and Yang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$534,651
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,730,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Bought by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Bought by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Cooper William A and Cooper Sandra A
Bought by
Yang Lou P and Yang Amy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Yang Lou P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Yang Lou P | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Lou P | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yang Lou P | $615,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Williams Thomas M | $560,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Lou P | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lou P | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Thomas M | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,258 | $2,778,124 | $1,021,680 | $1,756,444 |
| 2024 | $32,258 | $2,723,652 | $1,001,648 | $1,722,004 |
| 2023 | $31,976 | $2,670,248 | $982,008 | $1,688,240 |
| 2022 | $31,466 | $2,617,891 | $962,753 | $1,655,138 |
| 2021 | $30,880 | $2,566,561 | $943,876 | $1,622,685 |
| 2020 | $30,241 | $2,540,245 | $934,198 | $1,606,047 |
| 2019 | $29,769 | $2,490,437 | $915,881 | $1,574,556 |
| 2018 | $29,252 | $2,441,606 | $897,923 | $1,543,683 |
| 2017 | $29,136 | $2,393,732 | $880,317 | $1,513,415 |
| 2016 | $28,301 | $2,346,797 | $863,056 | $1,483,741 |
| 2015 | $27,747 | $2,311,547 | $850,093 | $1,461,454 |
| 2014 | $27,165 | $2,266,268 | $833,441 | $1,432,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map