16077 Old Ash Loop Orlando, FL 32828
Timber Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $308,184
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16077 Old Ash Loop, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $299,296, approximately $169 per square foot. 16077 Old Ash Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Timber Lakes Elementary School, Timber Springs Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Nrz Reo X Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez David and Rodriguez Jo Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,198
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Yelena Kushnir and Timber Pointe Homeowners Association Inc
Bought by
Nrz Pass-Through Trust and Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Kushnir Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez David | $225,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Nrz Reo X Llc | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Nrz Pass-Through Trust | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Kushnir Yelena | $214,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez David | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kushnir Yelena | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,872 | $271,920 | $55,000 | $216,920 |
| 2025 | $4,872 | $275,430 | $55,000 | $220,430 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $275,430 | $55,000 | $220,430 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $258,863 | $55,000 | $203,863 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $225,882 | $55,000 | $170,882 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $175,630 | $40,000 | $135,630 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $162,683 | $26,000 | $136,683 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $165,598 | $25,000 | $140,598 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $147,705 | $22,000 | $125,705 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $139,876 | $17,500 | $122,376 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $148,649 | $30,000 | $118,649 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $129,920 | $30,000 | $99,920 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $119,670 | $25,000 | $94,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map