1608 Adelbert Ave Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $212,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Adelbert Ave, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $212,839, approximately $155 per square foot. 1608 Adelbert Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
John Steven Everett Revocable Living Tru and Everett John Steven
Bought by
Ornelas Castaneda Enrique and Flor Mijares Ma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Everett John Steven
Bought by
John Steven Everett Revocable Living Trust and Everett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Castaneda Enrique | $220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| John Steven Everett Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $224,400 | $153,000 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $876 | $55,889 | $9,236 | $46,653 |
| 2023 | $858 | $54,794 | $9,055 | $45,739 |
| 2022 | $828 | $53,721 | $8,878 | $44,843 |
| 2021 | $800 | $52,668 | $8,704 | $43,964 |
| 2020 | $811 | $52,129 | $8,615 | $43,514 |
| 2019 | $874 | $51,108 | $8,447 | $42,661 |
| 2018 | $851 | $50,107 | $8,282 | $41,825 |
| 2017 | $816 | $49,125 | $8,120 | $41,005 |
| 2016 | $826 | $48,162 | $7,961 | $40,201 |
| 2014 | $791 | $46,510 | $7,688 | $38,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map