1608 Ardendale Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,847 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Ardendale Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $715,212, approximately $261 per square foot. 1608 Ardendale Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Heitman Sharon R
Bought by
Shelton Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,050
Outstanding Balance
$78,376
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$636,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Heitman Sharon R and Cooper Elvaline J
Bought by
Heitman Sharon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Michael J | $219,000 | American Title Group | |
| Heitman Sharon R | -- | Title Guaranty Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History