1608 Barton Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $285,886
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Barton Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $273,972, approximately $163 per square foot. 1608 Barton Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $86,833 | $15,094 | $71,739 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $79,561 | $13,830 | $65,731 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $64,361 | $11,188 | $53,173 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $60,724 | $10,556 | $50,168 |
| 2020 | $4,999 | $60,093 | $10,446 | $49,647 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $59,770 | $10,390 | $49,380 |
| 2018 | $4,588 | $59,137 | $10,280 | $48,857 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $59,137 | $10,280 | $48,857 |
| 2016 | $4,548 | $59,137 | $10,280 | $48,857 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $57,751 | $10,039 | $47,712 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $57,751 | $10,039 | $47,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,751 | $10,039 | $47,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map