1608 Bentbrook Ct Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $492,805 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Bentbrook Ct, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $549,201. 1608 Bentbrook Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Roley Jefrrey and Roley Shelley G
Bought by
Newell Benjamin and Newell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,039
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,162
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Benjamin | $340,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newell Benjamin | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,975 | $165,680 | $41,290 | $124,390 |
| 2024 | $9,548 | $147,140 | $36,670 | $110,470 |
| 2023 | $9,548 | $135,860 | $33,860 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $9,116 | $126,740 | $31,590 | $95,150 |
| 2021 | $8,763 | $124,500 | $31,030 | $93,470 |
| 2020 | $8,691 | $123,260 | $30,720 | $92,540 |
| 2019 | $8,040 | $116,110 | $28,940 | $87,170 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $116,110 | $28,940 | $87,170 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $116,110 | $28,940 | $87,170 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $116,110 | $28,940 | $87,170 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $116,110 | $28,940 | $87,170 |
| 2014 | $6,735 | $107,110 | $28,940 | $78,170 |
| 2013 | $6,622 | $107,110 | $28,940 | $78,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map