1605 Bentbrook Ct Champaign, IL 61822
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $456,852
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Bentbrook Ct, Champaign, IL 61822 and is currently estimated at $409,713. 1605 Bentbrook Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Larry G and Johnson Lynne C
Bought by
Dill Michael W and Dill Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Michael W | $227,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dill Michael W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $136,510 | $41,400 | $95,110 |
| 2024 | $7,431 | $121,240 | $36,770 | $84,470 |
| 2023 | $7,431 | $111,950 | $33,950 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $104,430 | $31,670 | $72,760 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $102,580 | $31,110 | $71,470 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $101,560 | $30,800 | $70,760 |
| 2019 | $6,193 | $95,680 | $29,020 | $66,660 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $95,680 | $29,020 | $66,660 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $95,680 | $29,020 | $66,660 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $95,680 | $29,020 | $66,660 |
| 2015 | $5,703 | $95,680 | $29,020 | $66,660 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $88,270 | $29,020 | $59,250 |
| 2013 | $5,392 | $88,270 | $29,020 | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map