1608 Braid Hills Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $1,262,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,779
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Braid Hills Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,151,163, approximately $240 per square foot. 1608 Braid Hills Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Dreier Jeffrey E
Bought by
Clemens Randy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$547,500
Outstanding Balance
$363,545
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Route 173 Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dreier Jeffrey E and Dreier Marsha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Route 173 Limited Partnership
Bought by
Dreier Jeffrey E and Dreier Marsha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Randy R | $730,000 | -- | |
| Dreier Jeffrey E | $690,514 | -- | |
| Dreier Jeffrey E | $690,514 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemens Randy R | $547,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $766,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $697,900 | $167,000 | $530,900 |
| 2023 | $8,039 | $697,900 | $167,000 | $530,900 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $697,900 | $167,000 | $530,900 |
| 2020 | $7,237 | $671,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $645,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $618,300 | $122,000 | $496,300 |
| 2017 | $6,743 | $615,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $613,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $610,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $610,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map