1608 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 61 Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $660,007
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 61, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $648,502, approximately $347 per square foot. 1608 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 61 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lankford David | $644,000 | Ticor Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lankford David | $611,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,008 | $162,154 | $42,000 | $120,154 |
| 2025 | $1,537 | $42,000 | $42,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $42,000 | $42,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Map
- 1640 Buttonwillow St
- 446 Golden Gate Ct Unit Lot 79
- 448 Golden Gate Ct Unit Lot 78
- 449 Golden Gate Ct Unit Lot 75
- 1622 Delta Downs Dr Unit Lot 68
- 1620 Delta Downs Dr Unit 67
- 1616 Delta Downs Dr Unit 65
- 865 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 37
- 867 Furlong Dr Unit Lot 36
- 944 Los Alamitos St
- 875 Furlong Dr Unit 33
- 1786 Monte Vista Ave
- 1795 U S Highway 395 N
- 1709 Lantana Dr
- 1701 Lantana Dr
- 1692 Lantana Dr
- 1782 Torina Way Unit 43
- 1783 Torina Way
- 1754 Pinewood Dr Unit 13
- 994 Lilac Ct
- 447 Golden Gate Ct
- 1631 Delta Downs Dr
- 1629 Delta Downs Dr
- 445 Golden Gate Ct
- 1606 Delta Downs Dr
- 1608 Delta Downs Dr
- 1633 Delta Downs Dr
- 1637 Delta Downs Dr
- 447 Golden Gate Ct Unit Homesite 74
- 445 Golden Gate Ct Unit Homesite 73
- 1629 Delta Downs Dr Unit Homesite 53
- 1664 Buttonwillow St
- 1662 Buttonwillow St
- 1666 Buttonwillow St
- 1664 Buttonwillow St Unit Homesite 41
- 1662 Buttonwillow St Unit Homesite 40
- 1664 Buttonwillow St Unit Lot 41
- 1640 Buttonwillow St Unit Homesite 29
- 1666 Buttonwillow St Unit Homesite 42
- 1640 Buttonwillow St Unit Lot 29
Ask me questions while you tour the home.