1664 Buttonwillow St Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Buttonwillow St, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $706,808, approximately $344 per square foot. 1664 Buttonwillow St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Monte Vista Minden Llc
Bought by
Richard F Rounseville Trust and Rounseville
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard F Rounseville Trust | $670,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,429 | $173,386 | $42,000 | $131,386 |
| 2025 | $6,420 | $175,669 | $42,000 | $133,669 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $175,399 | $42,000 | $133,399 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map