1608 Drexel Dr Irving, TX 75061
Irving Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,770 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Drexel Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $374,193, approximately $178 per square foot. 1608 Drexel Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including F.M. Gilbert Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Golden Leaf Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Harris Rubie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,130
Outstanding Balance
$193,711
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Massey Jessie
Bought by
Golden Leaf Enterpries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Leaman Donald C
Bought by
Massey Jessie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Leamon Donald C and Leamon Margaret J
Bought by
Dependable Mini Storage Of Irving Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Sold by
Hines Jack
Bought by
Leamon Donald C and Leamon Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Rubie P | -- | Texas Lone Star Title | |
| Golden Leaf Enterpries Llc | -- | Tiago Title Llc | |
| Massey Jessie | -- | Atc | |
| Dependable Mini Storage Of Irving Llp | -- | -- | |
| Leamon Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Rubie P | $222,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Massey Jessie | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $292,650 | $100,000 | $192,650 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $292,650 | $100,000 | $192,650 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $282,290 | $50,000 | $232,290 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $282,290 | $50,000 | $232,290 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $282,290 | $50,000 | $232,290 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $248,390 | $50,000 | $198,390 |
| 2019 | $5,889 | $222,070 | $40,000 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $222,070 | $40,000 | $182,070 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $171,390 | $24,000 | $147,390 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $171,390 | $24,000 | $147,390 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $149,760 | $24,000 | $125,760 |
| 2014 | $3,441 | $149,760 | $24,000 | $125,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map