1609 Drexel Dr Irving, TX 75061
Irving Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,695 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 Drexel Dr, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $371,174, approximately $149 per square foot. 1609 Drexel Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including F.M. Gilbert Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Minturn Sandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$82,298
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Ho Quoc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Jane L and Pike Mary E
Bought by
Ho Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2001
Sold by
Schneider John W
Bought by
Schneider John W and John W Schneider Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Schneider John W
Bought by
Schneider John W and The John W Schneider Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minturn Sandra Marie | -- | Nat | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $132,750 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Ho Quoc | -- | Ctic | |
| Schneider John W | -- | -- | |
| Schneider John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minturn Sandra Marie | $118,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Quoc | $124,800 | |
| Closed | Ho Quoc | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $305,460 | $100,000 | $205,460 |
| 2024 | $4,830 | $305,460 | $100,000 | $205,460 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $278,870 | $50,000 | $228,870 |
| 2022 | $6,431 | $278,870 | $50,000 | $228,870 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $278,870 | $50,000 | $228,870 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $246,050 | $50,000 | $196,050 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $220,250 | $40,000 | $180,250 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $220,250 | $40,000 | $180,250 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $160,490 | $24,000 | $136,490 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $160,490 | $24,000 | $136,490 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $143,620 | $24,000 | $119,620 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $143,620 | $24,000 | $119,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map