1608 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,083 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $246,521, approximately $166 per square foot. 1608 E 26th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Ruiz Marvin and Ruiz Josie Utterback
Bought by
Casale Shelby and Casale Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Lund Lisa
Bought by
Ruiz Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Koch Greg and Koch Jan
Bought by
Rokusek Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Greenberg Properties Llc
Bought by
Lund Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casale Shelby | $215,000 | -- | |
| Casale Shelby | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ruiz Marvin | $170,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Rokusek Joshua | $249,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lund Lisa | $140,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rokusek Joshua | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $211,400 | $28,100 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $204,400 | $28,100 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $204,400 | $28,100 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $169,900 | $28,100 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $113,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $109,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $103,186 | $23,252 | $79,934 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $94,000 | $21,885 | $72,115 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $91,035 | $21,885 | $69,150 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $91,035 | $21,885 | $69,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map