1601 E 25th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,652 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1601 E 25th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $232,163, approximately $166 per square foot. 1601 E 25th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Walls Vicky Lynn
Bought by
Frye Taylor Dalton and Frye Raven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$211,705
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$20,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Kemmis Alda C
Bought by
Walls Vicky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Taylor Dalton | $227,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Frye Taylor Dalton | $227,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Walls Vicky L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Taylor Dalton | $215,650 | |
| Closed | Frye Taylor Dalton | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $185,500 | $25,700 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $174,600 | $25,700 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $174,600 | $25,700 | $148,900 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $145,500 | $25,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $115,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $127,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $119,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $55,262 | $11,037 | $44,225 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $95,695 | $20,847 | $74,848 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $92,555 | $20,847 | $71,708 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,555 | $20,847 | $71,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map