1612 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,258 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1612 E 26th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $261,815, approximately $146 per square foot. 1612 E 26th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Vanlaar Jason M
Bought by
Reiners Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,350
Outstanding Balance
$205,321
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$56,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Bowman Breeann L
Bought by
Vanlaar Jason M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiners Kimberly | $233,000 | -- | |
| Reiners Kimberly | $233,000 | -- | |
| Vanlaar Jason M | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiners Kimberly | $221,350 | |
| Closed | Reiners Kimberly | $221,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $205,500 | $29,300 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $217,400 | $29,300 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $217,400 | $29,300 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $180,400 | $29,300 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $158,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $137,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $129,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $124,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $117,609 | $23,664 | $93,945 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $103,941 | $22,272 | $81,669 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $100,746 | $22,272 | $78,474 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $100,746 | $22,272 | $78,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map