1608 E 31st Place Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,872 - $937,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,963
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 E 31st Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $771,468, approximately $194 per square foot. 1608 E 31st Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Beaudoin Christopher Michael and Beaudoin Amy Kathe
Bought by
Ghostbear Anne Ashby and Beaudoin Christopher Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Ghostbear Anne Ashby and Beaudoin Christopher Michael
Bought by
Beaudoin Christopher Michael and Beaudoin Amy Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Ghostbear John George and Ghostbear Anne Ashby
Bought by
Ghostbear John George and Ghostbear Anne Ashby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Ghostbear John George and Ghostbear John G
Bought by
Ghostbear John George and Ghostbear Anne Ashby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghostbear Anne Ashby | -- | Frisco Title | |
| Beaudoin Christopher Michael | -- | Frisco Title | |
| Ghostbear John George | -- | None Available | |
| Ghostbear John George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghostbear John George | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $36,378 | $8,397 | $27,981 |
| 2024 | $3,752 | $30,484 | $7,668 | $22,816 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $30,566 | $7,689 | $22,877 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $28,677 | $11,208 | $17,469 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $27,812 | $10,870 | $16,942 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $26,973 | $10,542 | $16,431 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $26,158 | $8,817 | $17,341 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $25,367 | $8,550 | $16,817 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $25,599 | $8,628 | $16,971 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $24,854 | $8,810 | $16,044 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $25,245 | $9,295 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $25,245 | $9,295 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map