1608 Eaglebrook Rd Unit 1608 Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,335 - $308,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 Eaglebrook Rd Unit 1608, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $268,334, approximately $126 per square foot. 1608 Eaglebrook Rd Unit 1608 is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Frances L
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Frances L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Petko Thomas E
Bought by
Smith David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,770
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Petko Thomas E
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,770
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Amitha Kesireddy and Amitha Stephen R
Bought by
Petko Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Clarion Building Co
Bought by
Kesireddy Amitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David A | -- | Attorney | |
| Smith David A | $182,500 | -- | |
| Smith David A | $182,500 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Petko Thomas E | $180,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| Kesireddy Amitha | $170,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith David A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Smith David A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petko Thomas E | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesireddy Amitha | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,870 | $8,995 | $56,875 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $65,870 | $8,995 | $56,875 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $42,210 | $7,000 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $42,210 | $7,000 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $42,210 | $7,000 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $64,470 | $6,090 | $58,380 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $64,470 | $6,090 | $58,380 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $64,470 | $6,090 | $58,380 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $63,000 | $5,950 | $57,050 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $180,000 | $17,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $125,000 | $17,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $43,750 | $5,950 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $2,323 | $43,750 | $5,950 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map