1608 George St Edmond, OK 73003
Pebble Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,975 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1608 George St, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $272,244, approximately $155 per square foot. 1608 George St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including John Ross Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Tj Prperties Of Edmond Llc
Bought by
Tjb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Benear Terry and Benear Julie Madison
Bought by
T J Properties Of Edmond Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Chateau Partners Llc
Bought by
First Star Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tjb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| T J Properties Of Edmond Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First Star Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $25,737 | $3,111 | $22,626 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $23,344 | $3,070 | $20,274 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $22,233 | $3,403 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $21,175 | $3,696 | $17,479 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $20,735 | $3,696 | $17,039 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $19,981 | $3,688 | $16,293 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $19,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $19,250 | $3,696 | $15,554 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $19,305 | $3,124 | $16,181 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $18,906 | $3,124 | $15,782 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $18,091 | $3,124 | $14,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map